Regions and Chapters

The VCCA has over 80 local regions
and non-geographic chapters.

Join a local region or chapter today!


Click the map and zoom in to your local area.

AREA Directors and Map

 


Canada

 

Southern Ontario Region #7b

Director: Bruce Pearce #45821
47 Jane St
Bolton, ON L7E 1A3
Canada
(905) 951-6034
Email

 


Norway

 

Chevrolet Club of Norway Region #0

Director: Reidar Schumann-Olsen #42845
Notteknekkeren 14
Lier, N-3413
Norway
0047 928 11 217
Email

 


Switzerland

 

Louis Chevrolet Region #0

Director: Martin Sinzig #46433
Birwinkerstr 2
Berg, TG 8572
Switzerland
41-71-6362560
Email

 


AZ USA

 

Central Arizona Region #1

Director: Diane Adams #4538
4024 W TOPEKA DR
GLENDALE, AZ 85308-7535
(623) 516-0575
Email
Meetings: 1st Wed. 6pm. Sep-Apr.

 

 


AZ USA

 

Southern Arizona Region #1

Director: John Granberry #34570
4691 N KEET SEEL TRL
TUCSON, AZ 85749-8754
(520) 721-4524

 


AR USA

 

Diamond State Region #6

Director: Melvin H Ivy #39453
83 INGRAM RD
ENOLA, AR 72047-8226
(501) 849-2307
Email

 


CA USA

 

Auburn Region #2

Director: Tony Alvarez #29373
3500 KINGMONT DR
LOOMIS, CA 95650-8017
(916) 652-7972
Email
Meetings: 2nd Wed, 7:00 pm, (excluding Jun and Dec) Rose Room, Auburn City Hall, 1225 Lincoln Way at Hwy 49, Auburn IN.

 

 


CA USA

 

Central Coast Region #

Director: Steven Cochran #52838
5860 YARROW DR
ORCUTT, CA 93455-6116
(805) 598-5883
Email
Meetings: vccacentralcoast@gmail.com

 

 


CA USA

 

Central Valley Region #2

Director: Kevin Murdock #49740
PO BOX 575
STRATHMORE, CA 93267-0575
(559) 783-2684
Email
Meetings: 2nd Tues. Apple Annie's Restaurant. 1165 North Blackstone, Tulare, CA

 

 


CA USA

 

Chevrolet Four-Cylinder Speedsters 1914-1928 Chapter #0

Director: Ronald S Beam #36858
3393 WALTON WAY
SAN JOSE, CA 95117-3076
(408) 249-3069
Email

 


CA USA

 

Foothill Region #1

Director: Alonso Guerrero #41362
4529 Curlew Ct
Los Angeles, CA 90065-4912
(323) 258-9492
Email
Meetings: 1st Sat. Peppertree Cafe, 1020 E. Route 66, Glendora.

 

 


CA USA

 

Golden State Region #2

Director: Charles Corgiat #10907
PO BOX 1997
TURLOCK, CA 95381-1997
(209) 634-5338
Email
Meetings: 2nd Thu. 7pm. El Rosal, 3401 W. Monte Vista Ave. Turlock, CA 95380

 

 


CA USA

 

Greater South Bay Region #2

Director: Mark Garcia #43078
4795 EL REY AVE
FREMONT, CA 94536-6422
(510) 857-4424
Email
Meetings: 1st Wed, 7:30pm. Cup and Saver Restaurant 1376 Blossom Hill Rd. San Jose, CA 95118

 

 


CA USA

 

Northern California Region #2

Director: Michael Sindicich #35046
448 MCLEOD ST
LIVERMORE, CA 94550-3216
(925) 606-0355
Email

 


CA USA

 

Orange County Region #1

Director: Mark Fliegler #43568
4332 LOS VECINOS
FALLBROOK, CA 92028-9450
(760) 728-1865
Email
Meetings: 2nd Sat 7:30am. Citrus Cafe, 1481 Edinger Ave, Tustin CA 92780.

 

 


CA USA

 

Redwood Empire Region #2

Director: Walt Riedel #31709
5725 SONOMA HWY
SANTA ROSA, CA 95409-5620
(707) 538-4775
Email

 


CA USA

 

Sacramento Valley Region #2

Director: Melford Hicks #22739
8956 COAN LN
ORANGEVALE, CA 95662-4130
(916) 987-6764
Email
Meetings: 4th Tue. 7pm. Nov-Jun. Denny's, 8841 Greenback Ln. Oragnevale, CA 95662

 

 


CA USA

 

San Diego Region #1

Director: Kirk Culver #38873
1986 LA CRESTA RD
EL CAJON, CA 92021-3758
(619) 593-1047
Email
Meetings: 2nd Sat. 6pm. Bob Stall Chevrolet.

 

 


CA USA

 

San Fernando Region #1

Director: Steven Rosenberg #7692
1992 CAMPBELL AVE
THOUSAND OAKS, CA 91360-2132
(805) 379-9666
Email
Meetings: 1st Thu. 7:30pm. Balboa Sports Center. 17015 Burbank. Blvd. Encino, CA.

 

 


CA USA

 

Sierra View Region #2

Director: Bruce Norlie #46771
9640 LOTT RD
DURHAM, CA 95938-9667
(530) 343-8969
Email
Meetings: 2nd Mon. 6:30pm. Clubroom, 1408 Dayton Rod, Chico CA.

 

 


CA USA

 

Southern California Region #1

Director: Sabrina Karras #43031
829 E VAN BIBBER AVE
ORANGE, CA 92866-2063
(714) 633-8210
Email
Meetings: 3rd. Sat. 9am. Odd Months. Marie Callender's. Buena Park.

 

 


CO USA

 

Mile High Region #5

Director: Robert Steffen #22471
2084 STRATFORD CT
HIGHLANDS RANCH, CO 80126-4264
3034705662
Email

 


CT USA

 

Southern New England Region #11

Director: Robert Emerson #34061
521 ORCHARD ST
ROCKY HILL, CT 06067-2057
(860) 729-8663
Email
Meetings: 1st. Thu. 7pm. Accurate Brazing, 4 Progress Dr, Manchester, CT.

 

 


FL USA

 

Gulf Coast Region #9

Director: Patrick G Kroeger #47902
3041 SPRING OAK AVE
PALM HARBOR, FL 34684-1659
(727) 772-7065
Email
Meetings: 4th Thu. 6:30pm.

 

 


GA USA

 

Central Georgia Region #9

Director: Richard Goulding #44470
237 PEACHTREE CIR
WARNER ROBINS, GA 31088-4445
(478) 922-6383
Email
Meetings: 3rd Sat. Old Times Country Buffet

 

 


GA USA

 

Heart of Georgia Region #9

Director: Phil Jones #49947
4961 MILL BROOK DR
DUNWOODY, GA 30338-4907
(404) 309-1840
Email

 


IL USA

 

Central Illinois Region #7b

Director: Les Edwards #25494
1905 E 750 NORTH RD
SHELBYVILLE, IL 62565-4126
(217) 774-3273
Email

 


IL USA

 

Chevrolet H Model Register Chapter #0

Director: Raymond Moot #32218
9951 SAINT CLAIR AVE
FAIRVIEW HEIGHTS, IL 62208-1723
(618) 398-7548
Email
Meetings: First Wed. @ AACA Eastern Fall National. Hershey, PA.

 

 


IL USA

 

Great Lakes Region #7b

Director: Thomas Priz #34375
9S069 AERO DR
NAPERVILLE, IL 60564-9403
(630) 922-0220
Email
Meetings: 2nd Sun.

 

 


IL USA

 

Northern Illinois Region #7b

Director: Brad Adcock #43273
116 SPRING ST
CARY, IL 60013-2817
(847) 452-1348
Email

 


IN USA

 

Indiana Region #7b

Director: Lonnie Courtney #36337
2326 APACHE DR
LAFAYETTE, IN 47909-2713
(765) 474-0768
Email

 


IA USA

 

Cedar Valley Region #5

Director: John Wolf #14741
1409 WESTERN COLLEGE RD
CEDAR RAPIDS, IA 52404-9048
(319) 848-4035
Email
Meetings: 2nd Wed. 7pm.

 

 


KY USA

 

Kentucky Commonwealth Region #7A

Director: Richard Greer #19678
615 TULIP DR
BOWLING GREEN, KY 42104-3828
(270) 842-9221
Email
Meetings: Email or call for info.

 

 


MD USA

 

Bay Country Region #10

Director: James J Prodoehl #11684
1774 STULLER RD
NEW WINDSOR, MD 21776-8512
(410) 371-0065
Email

 


MD USA

 

Free State Region #10

Director: philip Hack #49117
220 GATESWOOD RD
TIMONIUM, MD 21093-5245
Email

 


MA USA

 

Northern New England Region #11

Director: David Daniels #47832
221 RIVER ST
BILLERICA, MA 01821-2331
(978) 987-8805
Email

 


MI USA

 

Lower Michigan Region #7b

Director: Brian Granger #12692
4444 WOODBRIAR DR
FLINT, MI 48507-3534
(810) 348-5198
Email
Meetings: 3rd. Sun. Apr-Oct. 2pm. Junction of Hope. 4136 Peat Rd. Chesaning, MI

 

 


MN USA

 

Viking Region #4

Director: Thurl Quigley #18155
5804 W 70TH ST
MINNEAPOLIS, MN 55439-1802
(952) 844-9848
Email

 


MO USA

 

Greater Saint Louis Region #5

Director: Jeff Baehler #44083
110 CASTLEWOOD ESTATES DR
O FALLON, MO 63368-7608
Email
Meetings: 4th Fri. 7:30pm. West County. EMS & Fire. 223 Henry Ave. Manchester, MO 63011

 

 


MT USA

 

Big Sky Region #4

Director: Billye Vincent #44903
3150 YORK RD
HELENA, MT 59602-8816
(406) 227-6756
Email

 


NJ USA

 

Historic New Jersey Region #8

Director: Fred Schwartz #25492
622 PAXSON AVE
TRENTON, NJ 08619-1167
(609) 577-6073
Email
Meetings: 1st Tue. 7:30pm. Hamilton Township Library. 1 Justice, Samalito Way, NJ 08619

 

 


NJ USA

 

Jersey Lakeland Region #8

Director: Gale Peterson #34179
94 OAK RIDGE RD
CLIFTON, NJ 07013-3506
(973) 773-6813
Email
Meetings: 2nd Tue. 8pm. IHOP, 792 Rd. 46. West Parsippany, NJ.x

 

 


NJ USA

 

New Jersey Region #8

Director: Donald Bock #17062
1142 RUSSELL MILL RD
WOOLWICH TOWNSHIP, NJ 08085-3101
(609) 467-7966
Email

 


NJ USA

 

Personalized Chevrolet Chapter #0

Director: Ronald Marciano #26418
11 LAUNCELOT LN
BASKING RIDGE, NJ 07920-2543
(908) 766-1734
Email

 


NJ USA

 

Pine Barrens Touring Region #8

Director: Steven Jones #32907
788 PINEY HOLLOW RD
HAMMONTON, NJ 08037-2720
(609) 970-9131
Email

 


NJ USA

 

Pocono Mountains Regions #8

Director: Barry Worman #31195
693 W SHORE TRL
SPARTA, NJ 07871-1319
(973) 729-1551
Email
Meetings: 1st Tue. 7pm. Mar-Dec. Port Jervis VFW. Owen Street. Pot Jervis, NY 12771

 

 


NM USA

 

Rio Grande Region #6

Director: Jay Hertz #18759
8704 LA SALA DEL SUR NE
ALBUQUERQUE, NM 87111-4536
(505) 235-8325
Email

 


NY USA

 

Erie Canal Region #11

Director: John P Palmer #45209
8341 E SENECA TPKE
MANLIUS, NY 13104-9746
(315) 436-8887
Email
Meetings: 2nd Tuesday 7:30 pm, New Hyde Park Diner, 160 Hillside Avenue, New Hyde Park NY

 

 


NY USA

 

Finger Lakes Region #7a

Director: Robert Spallone #32892
1672 STATE ROUTE 13
CAYUTA, NY 14824-9630
(607) 739-0094
Email

 


NY USA

 

Lake Ontario Region #7a

Director: Allyn Kain #42876
410 SUNRISE BLVD
WILLIAMSVILLE, NY 14221-3160
Email

 


NY USA

 

Long Island Region #11

Director: Chris Geiger #35228
90 STANTON ST
NORTHPORT, NY 11768-1631
(631) 757-5021
Email
Meetings: 2nd Mon. 8pm. Oyster Bay Community Center, Church St. Oyster Bay.

 

 


NY USA

 

Queens County Region #11

Director: Sebastiano D'Agostino #38589
5120 217TH ST
Bayside, NY 11364-1411
(718) 225-3438
Email
Meetings: 2nd Tue. 7:30pm. Silver Moon Diner. 235-20 Hillside Ave. Queens Village, NY

 

 


NC USA

 

Carolina Crossroad Region #9

Director: Alan G Banner #37741
116 MORNING DOVE LN
STATESVILLE, NC 28625-2709
(704) 876-8707
Email
Meetings: 2nd Thu. 6pm. Captain's Galley Restaurant. 544 Turnersburg Hwy. Statesville, NC 28625

 

 


NC USA

 

Tarheel Region #9

Director: Floyd Barnes #21174
2304 CHRISTIAN LIGHT RD
FUQUAY VARINA, NC 27526-6103
(919) 557-0401

 


OH USA

 

Central Ohio Region #7a

Director: James Downing #10333
7459 CROUSE WILLISON RD
JOHNSTOWN, OH 43031-9112
(740) 967-9506
Email

 


OH USA

 

Cuyahoga Valley Region #7a

Director: Mike Walters #45068
167 STONEPOINTE DR
BEREA, OH 44017-1093
(216) 272-3001
Email

 


OH USA

 

Glass Capitol Region #7a

Director: Andy Jurski #42092
4559 INDIAN RIDGE RD
SYLVANIA, OH 43560-1727
(419) 262-0789
Email

 


OH USA

 

Lake Erie (Ohio) Region #7a

Director: Philip Lipton #15140
5423 GOLFWAY LN
LYNDHURST, OH 44124-3739
(440) 442-5184
Email

 


OH USA

 

Miami Valley Region #7a

Director: Michael Jones #3065
5442 CLOVER LEAF LN
CINCINNATI, OH 45239-7619
(513) 661-9355
Email

 


OK USA

 

Heart of Route 66 Region #6

Director: Joe Smith #22196
26673 W 15TH ST S
SAND SPRINGS, OK 74063-5100
(918) 346-9877
Email
Meetings: 3rd Sat. 1pm.

 

 


OR USA

 

Columbia River Region #3

Director: David A Koetje #38555
17020 SE MAPLE HILL LN
HAPPY VALLEY, OR 97086-8630
(503) 667-3959
Email
Meetings: 1st Tue 8pm, Oregon Stamp Society

 

 


OR USA

 

Willamette Valley Region #3

Director: Floyd A McMillin #41765
29745 NIXON DR
HALSEY, OR 97348-9728
(541) 990-5304
Email
Meetings: 2nd Sat. 9am. Korner Kitchen. 940 Main St. Labanon, OR 97355

 

 


PA USA

 

Central Jersey Region #8

Director: Barbara Matlaga #10604
33 TURKEY RIDGE RD
MOUNT BETHEL, PA 18343-5460
(570) 897-6151
Email

 


PA USA

 

Keystone Region #8

Director: Josh Winn #50072
5592 KENNEDY AVE
SAINT THOMAS, PA 17252-9311
7178604672
Email

 


PA USA

 

Western Pennsylvania Region #7a

Director: Thomas L Jackson #49909
100 QUEENSTON DR
PITTSBURGH, PA 15235-5428
(412) 823-7559
Email

 


SC USA

 

Charleston Low-Country Region #9

Director: Julian N Humbert #44994
1171 OUT OF BOUNDS DR
SUMMERVILLE, SC 29485-6223
843-224-3692
Email
Meetings: 2nd Mon. 6pm. Easterby's Seafood Grill.

 

 


SC USA

 

Upstate South Carolina Region #9

Director: Franchot L Parnell #40393
218 WINDSOR RD
HODGES, SC 29653-9159
Email
Meetings: 3rd Sat. 11:30am.

 

 


TN USA

 

First Tennessee Region #9

Director: Greg Gaynor #48417
1350 CHERRY CREEK RD
SPARTA, TN 38583-5777
(931) 252-0397
Email
Meetings: 3rd Sun. 2pm.

 

 


TN USA

 

Tennessee Volunteer Region #9

Director: William Holton #50834
5018 META DR
NASHVILLE, TN 37211-5722
(615) 815-9203
Email

 


TX USA

 

Bluebonnet Region #6

Director: Michael Shockey #14322
720 FALLING LEAVES DR
ADKINS, TX 78101-2623
(830) 393-2061
Email
Meetings: 3rd Wed. 5pm.

 

 


TX USA

 

Lone Star Region #6

Director: Andrew Roger Perez #45343
6312 SHOREWOOD DR
ARLINGTON, TX 76016-2653
(817) 781-4522
Email

 


TX USA

 

San Jacinto Region #6

Director: Raymond Pierson #35009
40518 ROUNDUP RD
MAGNOLIA, TX 77354-4643
281-468-9260
Email

 


VA USA

 

Blue Ridge Region #10

Director: Sam Smith #24318
2621 POPLAR HILL DR
DUGSPUR, VA 24325-3968
(276) 728-3301
Email

 


VA USA

 

Old Dominion Region #10

Director: Ralph L Lankford #40915
11010 SHERIDAN DR
SPOTSYLVANIA, VA 22551-4612
(540) 412-5921
Email

 


WA USA

 

Mount Rainier Region #3

Director: Ed Laster #4255
19640 SE 227TH ST
RENTON, WA 98058-0459
(425) 432-5430
Email
Meetings: Last Thu. 7pm. Denny's, 626 S. Hill Park dr. Pullup WA 98373

 

 


WA USA

 

North Cascade Region #3

Director: Eugene & Claudia Rogers #44770
811 FORD AVE
SNOHOMISH, WA 98290-2434
(425) 344-7849
Email

 


WA USA

 

Puget Sound Region #3

Director: Al Howe #40859
23728 SE 374TH ST
ENUMCLAW, WA 98022-8829
(360) 625-8233
Email
Meetings: 4th Mon.

 

 


WI USA

 

Packerland Region #4

Director: Kevin Kropp #43212
2899 BAYLITE DR
GREEN BAY, WI 54313-7176
(920) 434-0403
Email
Meetings: 1st Sun. 1pm.

 

 


WI USA

 

Wisconsin Region #4

Director: JoAnn Swanson #12795
N79W25111 HICKORY VIEW LN
SUSSEX, WI 53089-1829
(262) 246-6186
Email
Meetings: 3rd Sun. Oct-Apr. 1:30pm. Waukesha State Bank. W249 N6688 State Rd. 164, Sussex, WI 53089